Accessing www.coallagourmet.com may involve the processing of personal data. It is very important to Coalla Logística, S.L.to comply with the regulations on protection of personal data. But, moreover, we treat your data as we would like our data to be treated. We will never cede or sell your data to third parties for a profit and we will only use your data to improve the service we provide, particularize offers and promotions, send confirmations of your orders, send promotional emails, etc. . We have to say that we employ Mailchimp to process our newsletters so obviously, we keep a list there.


In short, by virtue of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 of 31 July on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the user accepts that The personal data provided at the time of registration, or any other information provided to Coalla Logística, SL For access to some of the services of this website are incorporated into files owned by this company, in order to facilitate the provision of the services requested, for the correct identification of users who request personalized services, for the conduct of studies conducing to improve our services and for the management of basic administrative tasks, as well as to send commercial communications about products and services that may be of interest, now and in the future, by any means including the electronic.

In any case, Coalla Logística, S.L. states that it complies with current legal guidelines on the protection of personal data and that, among other things, has registered the user data file to the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Likewise, Coalla Logística, S.L. undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes for this purpose the measures of a technical, organizational and security nature necessary to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with what is established in the current legislation on the protection of personal data, and other applicable legislation.

The user will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information on the registration form, reserving Coalla Logística, S.L. Coalla retains the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in law. In addition, the user undertakes to inform Coalla Logística, S.L. Of any changes that occur in their data in order that the entity can keep them updated as required by current regulations.
 
In case the registry implies the assignment to the user of a password, the user agrees to use it in a careful way and to keep it secret. Users are responsible for the confidentiality of passwords and other identifiers. Coalla Logística, S.L. commits to not cede them or allow their use to third parties, either permanently or temporarily. The user will be responsible for the unlawful use of the services of this website by a third party through a password due to their non-diligent use or to their loss by the user.

The user must inform Coalla Logística, S.L. of any circumstance that may involve the misuse of passwords and other indicators, such as theft or loss. As long as there is no such communication, Coalla Logística, S.L. shall be exempt from any liability that may arise from the unauthorized use of such passwords by unauthorized third parties.

The user consents to the fact that, in the event of a purchase, his / her data regarding the delivery address will be delivered to our transport company. Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, as the case may be, to cancel their personal data provided, by written request addressed to Coalla Logística, S.L. C / Dindurra, 26, 33202 Gijón (Asturias) or email to web@coallagourmet.com, which will be attended by the proper identification of the user.

Also, and by virtue of Law 34/2002 of July 31 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the user accepts that by communicating his email Coalla Logística, S.L. may use it for the sending of commercial and promotional commercial communications specific to its activity or related services of the company, through this means or another equivalent means of electronic communication.

However Coalla Logística, S.L. Informs the user that he can unsubscribe from this type of communications, following the instructions at the end of all our emails or communicating in writing to the email address web@coallagourmet.com.

This website uses cookies and other technologies to improve your experience on our site.